Legal information

 

1. CONTENT

All text, graphics, user interfaces, visual interfaces, photographs, trademarks, logos, illustrations and programming code (hereinafter, the "Content"), including without limitation, the design, structure, selection, coordination, expression, style and organization of such content are protected by trade dress laws, patents and trademarks and other laws of intellectual property rights and unfair competition.

Unless these terms of use state otherwise explicitly, you may not copy, reproduce, republish, upload, post, publicly display, encode, translate, transmit or distribute in any way, any part or the site content on any other computer, server, website or other medium for publication or distribution without the prior written consent of the respective owners.

 

2. STATEMENT OF INFORMATION

In compliance with the provisions of Article 5 of the Organic Law 15/1999 of 13 December, Protection of Personal Data (hereinafter LOPD), we inform you so explicitly, precisely and unequivocally that the data you supply through the forms provided for that purpose on our website or any other channel for collecting thereof, as well as those generated during your relationship with our Organisation will be the subject of treatment in the responsibility of NATURAL SWEETIES LAND S.L.U. duly notified in the General Register of the Spanish Data Protection Agency with the aim of maintenance and compliance of the service recipient relationship with our Organisation and services derived from it.

Likewise, in compliance with the provisions of the aforementioned LOPD and in Law 34/2002 of July 11, Services Information Society and Electronic Commerce (hereinafter LSSI-CE), we inform you that your data may be used for the purpose of sending you complimentary commercial communications related to our Organisation through telephone, postal mail, fax, email or electronic media equivalents.

Similarly, we inform you that your data will be transferred in all those cases where it is necessary for the development, implementation and control of the relationship of the service recipient with our Organisation or in cases where authorised by a regulation with status of law and, in particular, when they meet one of the following assumptions: a) The treatment or transfer relate to the satisfaction of a legitimate interest of the person responsible for the treatment or the transferee covered by this norm; b) The processing or transfer of data necessary for the controller to fulfil a duty imposed by this norm.

 

3. STATEMENT OF CONSENT

The consent for the processing of your data for the purposes described in the paragraph above shall be deemed to have been given by marking the appropriate box provided for this purpose on our website.

 

4. STATEMENT OF DATA QUALITY

The service recipient is solely responsible for the accuracy of the data provided, acting NATURAL SWEETIES LAND S.L.U. in good faith as a mere service provider.

In the event that the service recipient provide false data or third parties without your consent for this purpose, it will be personally liable to NATURAL SWEETIES LAND S.L.U. affected or interested, Spanish Data Protection Agency and, where appropriate, regional authorities of data protection, of the responsibilities arising from this circumstances.

System Protection of Personal Data, in compliance with the Organic Law 15/1999 of 13 December, and Royal Decree 1720/2007 of 21 December, which approves the Regulations implementing it.

 

PERSON OR ENTITY RESPONSIBLE FOR THE FILE OR TREATMENT:

NATURAL SWEETIES LAND S.L.U.  / DATE OF ISSUE: 05/01/2012

NATURAL SWEETIES LAND S.L.U. does not collect data from persons under the age of fourteen years through its website. In the event that a person under fourteen years of age provides their data through the forms provided for this purpose on our website or any other channel of collection thereof, it shall be immediately destroyed at the same time when becoming aware of such circumstances.

In order to comply with the provisions of Article 4.3 of the Data Protection Act, the service recipient agrees to notify NATURAL SWEETIES LAND S.L.U. of the changes occur in their data so that they respond truthfully to its current situation at all times.

 

5. NAVIGATION TRACKING TOOLS

Our website may use tracking tools to monitor the navigation through the same IP address of the service recipient, in order to improve and ensure the service delivery and the technical operation of the same.

 

6. LINKS

In the event that the website links or hyperlinks to other sites on the internet, NATURAL SWEETIES LAND S.L.U. does not exercise any control over such sites and content. In any case, NATURAL SWEETIES LAND S.L.U. assumes no responsibility for the contents of any link belonging to another website, nor guarantee the technical availability, quality, reliability, accuracy, comprehensiveness, truthfulness, validity or constitutionality of any material or information contained in any such links or other internet sites. Also, the inclusion of these external connections will not imply any type of association, merger or partnership with the entities connected.

NATURAL SWEETIES LAND S.L.U. is committed to fulfilling its obligation of secrecy of personal data and its duty to safeguard them and shall adopt all technical and organizational necessary measures that guarantee the security of personal data and avoid its alteration, loss or unauthorised access, taking into account the state of technology, the nature of the data stored and the risks to which they are exposed, whether from human action or the physical or natural environment, developed in Title VIII of Royal Decree 1720/2007 of 21 December, which approves the Regulations implementing the Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, Protection of Personal Data was adopted.

 

8. EXERCISE OF RIGHTS

In compliance with the provisions of the Data Protection Act and Royal Decree 1720/2007 of 21 December, which approves the Regulations implementing it; the service recipient can, at any time, exercise their rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition with regards to the data controller, enclosing a photocopy of its identity card.

 

9. RESPONSIBLE DATA CONTROLLER

The responsible data controller is NATURAL SWEETIES LAND S.L.U. with address for the purpose of notifications in Edificio Albufera Center Plaza Alquería de la Culla, 4 - 46910 Alfafar Valencia

Cookies Policy

 

We use cookies for the purpose of providing a better service and give you a better experience in your navigation. We want to inform you clearly and precisely about the cookies that we use, then detailing that it is a cookie, what it is for, what types of cookies we use and what are their purposes.
 

What is a cookie and what is it for?

A "cookie" is a small file that is stored on the user's computer, tablet, smartphone or any other device with navigational information. The set of cookies for all our users helps us to improve the quality of our website, allowing us to monitor which pages are useful, which are not and what could be improved.

Cookies are essential to the functioning of the Internet, providing many advantages in providing interactive services, making it easier for navigation and usability of our website. In any case, cookies may harm your computer. On the contrary, the fact that they are active helps us to identify and resolve errors.

What types of cookies we use?

According to the entity that manages:

Own cookies:

They are those that are sent to your computer from our own computers or domains from which provide the service you request from us.

Third party cookies:

They are those that are sent to your computer from a computer or domain that is not managed by us, but by other associated organization. For example, those used by social networks, or by external content like Google Maps.

According to the timeline that are enabled:

Session Cookies:

These are temporary cookies that remain in the cookie file of your browser until you leave the website, so none will be saved on the hard drive of your computer.

Information obtained through these cookies are used to analyse traffic patterns on the web.

In the long term, this allows us to provide a better experience to improve the content and ease of use.

Persistent Cookies:

They are stored on the hard disk and read our website every time you make a return visit. A permanent site has a specific expiration date. The cookie will stop working after that date. Generally, we use these cookies to facilitate the purchase and registration services.

 

According to its purpose

Analysis Cookies:

They are those that allow us to quantify the number of users and thus perform the measurement and statistical analysis of the use of services users. So your navigation on our website is analysed in order to improve the range of products and services that we offer. This website may use cookies to collect data on activity.

In any case we inform the user that:

The collection of information through the "analytic" cookies is carried out directly by service providers as responsible for the treatment, without us having access to such information or decision-making capacity in the treatment, purpose and storage of cookies or the information captured through them.

Source:

Google Analytics

http://www.google.com/analytics/

Objective:

These cookies are used to collect information about who visit us and how you use our site. We use the information to write reports and to improve the site. The cookies collect information anonymously, including the number of visits to the website, where they come from and the pages visited.

Expiration:

Some of the cookies used for this purpose are automatically removed from the device when you close your browser. Others may remain there for a period of 24 months since your last visit to our website.

How to block them:

You can choose not to be controlled by Google Analytics by visiting Google tools.

The user may also decline cookies by configuring your browser as permitted in your browser or installing the tools made available to service providers, thus preventing it from collecting information about your visits to websites.

 

Our web site is accessible without the need to activate the options of cookies, although this may lead to a decrease in capabilities and can undermine the safety of certain services.

We never store the personal data of our users, except for the IP address as described above, unless you want to register on a voluntary basis in order to receive information about promotions and contents of your interest.

To continue browsing on our website indicates us that you are consenting to the use of cookies set out above, and the conditions contained in this Cookies policy.